DARKROOM
MoCP 2016 Benefit Auction
Thursday, February 25, 2016
Morgan Manufacturing, 401 N Morgan St

Limited lot and street parking is available, after which valet parking is available for $20 a car.The space is several blocks north of the Morgan Green Line stop.

5:00 - 6:30PM
VIP Reception Featuring Curator's Talk with Barbara Kasten and Auction Tour

6:30 - 9:00PM
Benefit Auction and Party Honoring Sonia Bloch and Barbara Kasten with the William Blair Silver Camera Award

In honor of the MoCP's 40th anniversary, please join the photography community for a lively evening as we honor artist Barbara Kasten and Museum co-founder Sonia Bloch with the William Blair Silver Camera Award. All proceeds support MoCP exhibitions, public programs and community engagement.

Individual Ticket, $175: Access to the Benefit Auction and Party from 6:30 - 9pm.

VIP Ticket, $325: Access to VIP Reception and Benefit Auction and Party from 5 - 9pm.

Portfolio of 4 Individual Tickets, $600

Portfolio of 4 VIP Tickets, $1200

*Note that a limited number of artist and art administrator tickets are available for $75 each, please contact jkinkley@colum.edu or 312.369.7779 for availability.

Benefit Co-Chairs

Veronique Bushala
Sandro Miller
Jessica Nielsen

Benefit Committee
Julia Antonatos
Lisa Bailey
Suzette Bulley
Cindy Chereskin
Jean Choi
Kassie Davis
Neeta Demeulenaere
Catherine Edelman
Kate Lane Ferraro
Ashley Galloway
Michelle Hartney
Whitley Bouma Herbert
Carolina Jayaram
Claire Koeneman
Amanda Love
Susan Lyons
Monique Meloche
Maggie Meiners
Jackie Moss
Kristi Nuelle
Nina Owen
Diane H. Reilly
Kristina Schneider
Lori and Ted Souder
Jessica Tampas
Ann Thompson
Ginny and Alby Van Alyea
Nicole Wagner
Sponsor Graphic




Online Ticket Sales are Closed -- Tickets will Also Be Available at the Door 

CLICK HERE TO VIEW PADDLE8 AUCTION
Auction Artists

Yolanda Andrade
Trent Davis Bailey
Tal Barel
Aimée Beaubien
Rachel Brussieres
Alison Carey
Alejandro Cartagena
Kelli Connell
Paul D'Amato
Beth Dow
Assaf Evron
Peter Fitzpatrick
Rachel Foster
April Friges
Beate Geissler and Oliver Sann
Myra Greene
Alice Hargrave
Clifton Henri
Sarah Hobbs
Industry of the Ordinary
Joseph Jachna
Dave Jordano
Barbara Kasten
Michelle Kiem
Nick Kline
Maggie Meiners
Willie Middlebrook
Sandro Miller
Richard Misrach
James Nakagawa
Judy Natal
Nic Nicosia
Sabina Ott
Ross Sawyers
Victor Skrebneski
Michael Schmelling
Torsten Schumann
John Steck Jr.
Marcela Taboada
Brad Temkin
Bob Thall
Catherine Wagner
Rosemary Warner
Helena Chapellín Wilson
Joel-Peter Witkin
Jay Wolke